You are viewing risha_moon

Risha Moon

Recent Entries

Risha Moon

Pokemon

View

October 21st, 2013

I would prefer mint/near mint cards, but if you have any of these cards in worse condition, feel free to let me know and I might consider them for my collection. I don’t really have a preference over 1st edition or unlimited cards.

***All sets go by the English set numbering***

***I am not positive that all sets come in all these langauges***

**Also looking for nice condition empty booster wrappers**

*Might also be interested in Base Set Energy cards if they look different than English versions (ie. - Energy spelled differently or the back of the card having different image (Japanese))*

KEY
(for those, like me, that don’t know how to read all these languages)
Japanese - has a different backing
Chinese and Korean - just need to figure these two out based on the symbols
Spanish - says PI instead of HP; Trainer card is “Entrenador”; Energy is “Energía”
Portuguese - says PS instead of HP; Trainer card is “Treinador”; Energy is “Energia”
Dutch - says IP instead of HP; I have no Dutch Trainer or Energy cards
Italian and French - says PV instead of HP; for Italian “Length” is “Lunghezzo” / for French “Length” is “Taille”; Italian Trainer card is “Addestramento” / French Trainer card is "Dresseur"; Italian Energy is "Energia"; I have no French Energy cards
German - says KP instead of HP; Trainer card is still “Trainer”; Energy is “Energie”

Long List Under CutCollapse )

May 23rd, 2013

Books for Sale!

Share
Pokemon
Still working on pricing for these (I'm thinking $2 for paperbacks and $5 for hardcovers plus shipping). Listed by title and followed by the ISBN. If you're interested in any, please let me know. :D

Fantasy

Kitty Norville Series -

Kitty and the Midnight Hour 9780446616416
Kitty Raises Hell 9780446199544
Kitty's Big Trouble 9780765365651
Kitty Rocks the House 9780765368676
Kitty and the Silver Bullet 9780446618755
Kitty Goes to War 9780765365613
Kitty and the Dead Man's Hand 9780446199537
Kitty Takes a Holiday 9780446618748
Kitty Goes to Washington 9780446616423

Nightshade Series -

Nightshade 9780142419809
Wolfsbane (signed by author) 9780142420980
Bloodrose 9780399256127
Rift 9780142424933 (might be sold)

Women of the Otherworld Series -

Industrial Magic 0553587072
Stolen 9780452285934
No Humans Involved 9780553588378
Dime Store Magic 0553587064
Bitten 0452286034 (signed by the author)
Living with the Dead 9780553806649
Frostbitten 9780553806625
Thirteen (signed by the author) 9780525952831

Sookie Stackhouse (aka TrueBlood) -

Sookie Stackhouse Companion 9780441019717 (might be sold)

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle) -

Eragon 9780375826696
Eldest 9780375826702
Inheritance 9780375856112

Firekeeper -

Through Wolf's Eyes 0812575482
Wolf Hunting 9780765351432
Wolf's Blood 9780765353740
Wolf Captured 9780765348234
The Dragon of Despair 0765341581

Fantasy Compilations -

Down These Strange Streets 9780441020744

Other -

I am Number Four: The Lost Files 9780062211101
Lunar Chronicles: Cinder 9780312641894
Nocturne City: Night Life 9780312948290
Fire Bringer 9780142408735
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials Book3) 9780440418566
Meg 0553579100X
Promise of the Wolves 9781416569992
Fell 9780810911857 (might keep)
Twilight 9780316015844
Wolf Moon 0142400777
Wolfsbane 9780441019540 (I have two copies)
Masques 9780441019427 (signed by author)
Wereling: Wounded 1595140417
Wereling: Resurrection 1595140433
Wild Angel 0812590422
Red Riding Hood 9780316176040
Jumper 0765342286
Dresden Files: Fool Moon 0451458125 (might keep)
Vulpes 0525421548
Elfquest: The Blood of Ten Chiefs 9780812530438
Immortals: Wolf Speaker 1416903445
Immortals: Wild Magic 1416903437

X-Men

X-men 2 0553487760
X-men 2 0345461967


Star Wars

Han Solo Trilogy: The Hutt Gambit 0553574167 (might keep)
Han Solo Trilogy: Rebel Dawn 0553574175 (might keep)
The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Jedi Search 0553297988
The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Dark Apprentice 0553297996
The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Champions of the Force 055329802X
Jedi Apprentice: The Rising Force 0590519220
Jedi Apprentice: The Dark Rival 0590519255
Jedi Apprentice: The Hidden Past 0590519336
Anakin Skywalker 0590520938
Queen Amidala 0590521012
Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace 0345434110
Star Wars Episode 1 - The Phantom Menace 0590010891
Young Jedi Knights: Shadow Academy 1572970251
Young Jedi Knights: Heirs of the Force 1572970669
Young Jedi Knights: The Lost Ones 0425169995
Junior Jedi Knights: The Golden Globe 1572970359
Han Solo Adventures 0345379802 (might keep)
The Courtship of Princess Leia 0553569376 (might keep)

Children's Books

Chronicles of Narnia -

The Magician's Nephew 0064471101

Warriors (Cats) -

Series1 - Fire and Ice 9780060525590
Series1 - Forest of Secrets 9780060525613
Series1 - Rising Storm 9780060525637
Series1 - Dangerous Path 9780060525651
Series1 - Darkest Hour 9780060525859

Series2 - Midnight 9780060744519
Series2 Moonrise 9780060744540
Series2 Dawn 9780060744571
Series2 - Starlight 9780060827588
Series2 - Twilight 9780060827649
Series2 - Sunset 9780060827694

Series3 - Sight 9780060892012
Series3 - Dark River 9780060892050
Series3 - Outcast 9780060892081
Series3 - Eclipse 9780060892111

Super Edition - Firestar's Quest 9780061131646
Super Edition: Crookedstar's Promise 9780061980978

Series5 - The Sun Trail 9780062063465 (might be sold)

Manga - Lost Warrior 9780061240201
Manga - Warrior's Refuge 9780061252310
Manga - Warrior's Return 9780061252334

How to Train Your Dragon -

How to Be a Pirate 9780316085281
How to Speak Dragonese 9780316085298
How to Twist a Dragon's Tale 9780316085311
How to Cheat a Dragon's Curse 9780316085304
How to Train Your Viking by Toothless 9780340917466

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants -

Book 1 - 0385730586
Book 2 - 0385731051
Book 3 - 9780553375930
Book 4 - 9780385734011

Misc -

The Return of Santa Paws 0590944711
Snow Dog 0533155601
The Backward Bird Dog 0671568523
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 9780375834608
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator 0375815252
Tim Burton's the Nightmare Before Christmas 9780786838493
The Boy Who Spoke Dog 0142403431
The Wolfling 0140361669

Manga

The All-New Tenchi Muyo! 9781569318256
Tenchi Muyo! Sasami Stories 9781591161561
Love Hina Book7 9781591820185

(Chobits...Book1...is somewhere. oO")
Chobits Book2 9781591820055 (might keep)
Chobits Book3 9781591820062 (might keep)
Chobits Book4 9781591820079 (might keep)
Chobits Book5 1591821533 (might keep)
Chobits Book6 1591822572 (might keep)
Chobits Book7 1591822580 (might keep)
Chobits Book8 1591824095 (might keep)

Inu Yasha - (would like to sell these as a lot since half belong to Aaron Dunson)

Book1 9781569312629
Book2 9781569312988
Book3 9781569319604
Book4 9781569313688
Book5 9781591160526
Book6 9781591160533
Book8 9781569315538
Book9 9781569316436
Book10 9781569317037
Book12 9781591160236
Book13 9781569318089
Book14 9781569318867
Book15 9781569319994
Book16 9781591161134
Book18 9781591163312
Book20 9781591166269
Book21 9781591167402
Book22 9781591168409
Book23 9781421500249

Inubaka 9781421511498
Inubaka 9781421521626
Inubaka 9781421519388

Animals

Homer's Odyssey (about a cat) 9780385343855

Biographies

Out of Sync: Lance Bass 9781416947882
My Point...and I do Have One 9780553384222

Murder Mystery - have mom check these

Celebrity in Death 9781594135484 (might be sold)
The Brass Verdict 9780316166294
Prayers for the Dead 9780688143671
Red Mist 9780399158025
The Pyramid 9781400095827
Nine Dragons 9780316166317
Port Mortuary 9780399157219
The Overlook 9780446401302
The Sum of All Fears 0399136150
Bones 9780345495174
The Blackstone Chronicles 9780449001929
Sunday's at Tiffany's 9780446536318
True Blue 9780446195515
Cross Fire 9780316036177

Classics

Romeo and Juliet (Cliffnotes) 0764585924
Scarlet Letter (cliffnotes) 076458605X
The Scarlet Letter 0671510118
Whitefang 9780140366679
The Call of the Wild 014130538X
To Kill a Mockingbird 0446310786
Animal Farm 0451526341 (might keep)
Goodbye, Mr. Chips 0553273213
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 055321277X
Little House on the Praire box set (includes 5 books) 0064404765
The Hound of the Baskervilles 068983571X (might keep)

Textbooks

Marketing Management 12e 9788120327993
The Legal Environment of Business 9780324204858
Physics - Scientists and Engineers 9781439048740
Concepts, Techniques & Models of Computer Programming 9788120326859
Computer Organization and Design 9788131222744
Competitive Advantage 0684841460 (might be sold)
The Student Pilot's Flight Manual 9780813816128

Misc

My Mother Was Nuts 9780547892627 (might be sold)
I Still Dream About You 9781400065936
Great Lateral Thinking Puzzles 0806905530
A Child Called "It" and The Lost Boy 0739400614
Best Friends Tell the Best Lies 0385297041
The Switch 9780446609944
Mozart Season 0590454455
Wolf Rider 0020415133
The Island of the Blue Dolphins 0440940001 (might keep)
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn Smith 9780060736262
Katie.com 9780452282537

February 5th, 2013

Wrapper Collection List

Share
Pokemon
Here's a complete (I think) list of wrappers with the ones I have striked out and the ones I have but need replacements underlined.

English:

Topps - TV Animation Edition - don't really need to collect these but
happened to have this one so I might like others
Lamincards - Have one English pack that came with four square shaped Lamincards
Pop Series - couldn't find any pics/list (I think one each for the 9 sets)
Pop 1 // Pop 2 // Pop 3 // Pop 4 // Pop 5 // Pop 6 // Pop 7 // Pop 8 // Pop 9
Base - Venusaur, Charizard, and Blastoise
Jungle - Flareon, Wigglytuff, and Scyther
Fossil - Lapras, Aerodactyl, and Zapdos
Base Set 2 - Pidgeot, Raichu, Gyarados, and Mewtwo
Team Rocket - Giovanni, Gyarados, Jessie and James, and one with all
three other pics

Gym Hereos - Brock, Erika, Misty, and Lt. Surge
Gym Challenge - Blaine, Koga, Sabrina, and
Giovanni
Neo Genesis - Meganium, Feraligatr, Typhlosion, and Lugia
Neo Discovery - Xatu, Smeargle, Scizor, and Umbreon
Neo Revelation - Misdreavus, Entei, Raikou, and Suicune
Neo Destiny - Togetic, Noctowl, Tyranitar, and Celebi
Legendary Collection - Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise,
Vaporeon/Jolteon/Flareon, Articuno/Zapdos/Moltres, and
Machamp/Alakazam/Mewtwo
Expedition Base Set - Blastoise, Charizard, Venusaur, and Feraligatr
Aquapolis - Arcanine, Entei, Scizor, and Tyranitar
Skyridge - Ho-Oh, Kabutops, Poliwrath, and Vaporeon
EX Ruby and Sapphire - Lairon, Manectric, Sceptile, and Mightyena
EX Sandstorm - Dusclops, Seviper, Shiftry, and Zangoose
EX Dragon - Latios, Latias, Absol, and Rayquaza
Team Magma vs Team Aqua - Sharpedo, Arragon, Houndoom, and Walrein
EX Hidden Legends - Metagross, Regirock, Registeel, and Regice
EX FireRed & LeafGreen - Charizard, Blastoise, Venusaur, and Pikachu
EX Team Rocket Returns - Gyarados, Mewtwo, Scyther, and Tyranitar
EX Deoxys - Attrack Forme Deoxys, Defense Forme Deoxys, and Rayquaza
EX Emerald - Deoxys, Groudon, and Rayquaza
EX Unseen Forces - Raikou, Steelix, and Typhlosion
EX Delta Species - Metagross, Dragonite, Salamence, and Flareon
EX Legend Maker - Aerodactyl, Arcanine, Banette, and
Mew
EX Holon Phantoms - Mewtwo, Gyarados, Kabutops, and
Zangoose
EX Crystal Guardians - Blaziken, Charizard, Delcatty, and Jirachi
EX Dragon Frontiers - Nidoking, Tyranitar, Latios/Latias, and Salamence
EX Power Keepers - Absol, Walrein, Aggron, and Raichu
DP - Dialga, Palkia, Lucario, and Electrivire
Mysterious Treasures - Lake Trio, Garchomp, Magmortar, and Toxicroak
Secret Wonders - Weavile, Roselia, Honchkrow, and Gardevior
Great Encounters - Dialga, Palkia, Darkrai, and Cresselia
Majestic Dawn - Darkrai, Garchomp, Empoleon, and Hippowdon
Legends Awakened - Luxray, Ryperior, Giratina, and Lucario
Stormfront - Torterra, Infernape, Dusknoir, and Regigigas
Platinum - Dialga, Palkia, Giratina, and Shaymin
Rising Rivals - Rotom, Houndoom, Scizor, and Leafeon
Supreme Victors - Rayquaza, Garchomp, Charizard, and Absol
Arceus - Salamence, Zapdos, Arceus (Splash Plate), and
Arceus (Meadow Plate)

HGSS - Lugia, Ampharos, Ho-Oh, and Donphan
Unleashed - Entei, Raikou, Suicune, and Crobat
Undaunted - Houndoom, Jolteon, Rayquaza, and Skarmory
Triumphant - Palkia, Dialga, Electivire, and Magmortar
Call of Legends - Deoxys, Groundon, Kyogre, and Lugia
Black & White - Reshiram, Zekrom, Zebstrika, and Zoroark
Emerging Powers - Braviary, Cobalion, Darmanitan, and Tornadus
Noble Victories - Victini, Hydreigon, Kyurem, and Druddigon
Next Destinies - Mewtwo, Regigigas, Reshiram, and Zekrom
Dark Explorers - Excadrill, Darkrai, Venusaur, and Scrafty
Dragons Exalted - Gyarados, Terrakoin, Giratina, and Rayquaza
Dragon Vault - Haxorus, Rayquaza, Druddigon, Salamence, and Dragonite
Boundaries Crossed - Keldeo, Kyurem 1, Kyurem 2, and Landorus
Plasma Storm - Liepard, Articuno, Lugia, and Infernape
Plasma Freeze - Bisharp, Absol, Deoxys, and Thundurus
Plasma Blast - Palkia, Dialga, Genesect, Porygon Z
Sampling Packs - Oshawott//Tepig//Snivy, Woobat//Purrlion//Panpour,
Shelmet//Karrablast//Pawniard , Drillbur//Rufflet//Gothita, Pikachu//Seedot//Cubchoo, Bulbasaur//Torchic//Piplup, Deino//Gabile//Bidoof, Squirtle//Spoink//Skitty, and Chimchar//Turtwig//Scraggy
(those are the only ones I know about...might be missing some)

German - have Base and Jungle (Also have a few from Undaunted and BW era...need to check which ones)
Portuguese - have Base and Jungle
Korean - have some...need to list
Japanese - have some...need to list

April 27th, 2011

Risha's Pokemon Wishlist

Share
Pokemon
December 26th, 2012: To my Secret Valentine, I have updated this list so that it will hopefully help you with figuring out a gift for the exchange. The list is long and complicated, incomplete,...and sometimes confusing. ^^; But I hope it helps. In the TCG section, I suggest contacting me inquiring about a trade if you have any questions you'd like answered. XD!

January 29th, 2013 Been updating this as I get new things. Still haven't been able to completely update my specific TCG wants.

TCG is obviously my focus but if you don't want to purchase any of those, something under the figures section would be great. Those are listed in the order that I would like them. It would be awesome to get that Glaceon figure I need to complete the set.

Typing this up mostly for my Secret Valentine for PKMNcollectors.
Risha's Wishlist

Grails
Both of these are featured below so I will just name them here. Houndour Pokedoll and Metalgarurumon plush. I'd also love this James figure - http://1kuji.bpnavi.jp/files/cache/5b99e9a31b8c37a44a08a8393896a68f.jpg As for TCG, I'm not sure I have one right now...I guess if I had to choose it would either be Flareon star or Umbreon star. Mostly focusing on the Houndour and Eevee line cards I need. And all language of Base-Jungle cards (see below for more explanation).

Pokemon I Collect

Top 3: Mew (especially blue Mew but there’s little merchandise of that), Houndoom/Houndour, and the Eeveelutions

Others: Pichu (especially notch eared)/Raichu, Minun/Plusle, Pachirisru, Skitty/Delcatty, Aron (not evos), Meowth/Persian, Rattata, Poochyena/Mightyena, Growlithe/Arcanine, Vulpix/Ninetales, Pidgey line, Charmander line, Gastly line, Entei/Suicine/Raikou, Shaymin (especially Sky form), Victini, Emolga, Minccino/Cincinno, Smeargle, Gyarados, Psyuck, Dratini line, Glameow, Lillipup line, Purrloin/Liepard, Milotic, Lugia, Zorua, Shinx line. Probably more I am forgetting but mostly canines, felines, and rodents.

I also like N (but I think I have all his cards now) and the original Team Rocket (especially James).

What Type of Items I Collect

I am mainly a TCG collector. I also collect other items mainly other flats that can go into a TCG binder (such as stickers and other types of cards). I also collect pins, charms, stampers, figures, and plush. I don't really have a way to display those, though, so that's why I tend to focus on TCG. I also like stationery but I tend to not use it 'cause it's too pretty so....lol. ^^;

TCG

My favorite thing to collect is TCG cards. I can't currently think of a "grail card" for my collection. So, I'll provide a list of cards of my favorite Pokemon I'm looking for (see below). Since this list will be incomplete (there's no way I could list ALL the cards I'd be interested in), you could contact me through LJ PM and pretend you're interested in trading with me. That way you could ask about specific cards or ask other questions without revealing your my Secret Valentine.

If you live in another county and have foreign language cards...I would love booster packs of those. I kinda have an obsession with cards in different languages...especially in the Pokemon's name changes (French or German) or the language is in symbols I can't read (ie - Chinese, Korean, and Japanese). I have most of the Korean cards I'm looking for from Majestic Dawn and BW sets. And most of the Japanese cards from BW sets (except promos). (specific wants listed in next section)

You can view that long list under hereCollapse )

Non-English TCG Wants
I have most of the cards I want from the newer English, Japanese, and Korean sets. But booster packs from pre-BW era would be neat (for anything other than English). I also have most cards from Korean Diamond and Pearl sets. I am looking for Korean Houndour/doom cards (except for the BW deck cards) which are available in this set - http://koreanpokemoncards.weebly.com/series-10--guardians-from-the-ancient-times.html and the Infernape Deck. I really love cards from Base-Fossil sets in non-English and you can sometimes find those for sale on Ebay.

Here's specific Base-Fossil wants (you can arrange them by language, rarity, set number, alphabetical, etc) -

Base - http://www.tradecardsonline.com/?action=editCollection&game_id=5&collection_type=2&target_user_id=331895&series_id=54&items_per_page=50&sort=na&new_sort=l

Jungle - http://www.tradecardsonline.com/?action=editCollection&collection_type=2&target_user_id=331895&goal=add-2&game_id=5&sort=la&series_id=53

Fossil - http://www.tradecardsonline.com/?action=editCollection&collection_type=2&target_user_id=331895&goal=add-2&game_id=5&sort=la&series_id=52


Non-Card TCG Related Items

I used to collect jumbo cards, but I've been debating on selling off my current collection.
The two I like most out of the ones I'm missing are: the Shadow Lugia one and the one that looks like Base Set Charizard. (and possibly eeveelus)

And I would love to have this Mew coin - http://shiningmew.weebly.com/uploads/4/7/3/7/4737903/1320356104.jpg I already have the pink colored one. I would also love a Team Rocket coin.

Also, these Victini card sleeves (I only really want one) - http://www.collectorscache.com/StoreModules/ProductImages/849/VictiniSleeves.jpg And many other card sleeves...I really should come up with a list of the ones I have.

Southern Island Postcard with Lapras - http://aponya.ru/images/13451df0d19d113f12557c821853ea63.jpeg - last one I need

Other flats

- Lamincards - I have a few in German and Spanish. I would love Houndour/Houndoom in languages other than German and Team Rocket in any language. Mainly looking for any of the Pokemon I collect in any language.
- Stickers (don't have list of my current collection...sorry)
- New dark clearfile with Houndour

Plushies

(in general $15-30 is about my limit for plushies. But I might be willing to make up the difference in traded items)
(when I say "plush" that's because I don't know what kind of plush is available for that Pokemon)

(In order of interest)
- Houndour Pokedoll (this is one of the items that would be closest to a grail to me. I gave up the opportunity to get one when they were still available in stores. Would've cost me $15 or less. Now they go for $40-$80 (or so I've heard)...I probably wouldn't want to spend more than $30-40 (and even that is pushing it) but I would be willing to make up the price difference in trades.)
- Growlithe Poketime plush
- Shadow Lugia Plush (Pokedoll the only one?)
- Tufty Pichu Pokedoll (but I think this is super rare and I will never get one)
- Arcanine plush (UFO is the only one I've ever seen)
- Smeargle Plush (I like the green tailed one)
- Poochyena Plush (I think there's a cute UFO one?)
- Liepard
- Valentine’s Day Pikachu set (I don’t normally like Pikachu but they’re adorable) - http://www.sunyshore.com/cart/images/pairpika_keychainplush.jpg
- Daisuki Club Sleeping Pachirisu plush
- Laying down Mew Plush
- Eevee-lutions Pokedolls (I have all except Glaceon (have UFO) and Leafeon (have bootie version)


I Also Like

- I would LOVE this James figure - http://1kuji.bpnavi.jp/files/cache/5b99e9a31b8c37a44a08a8393896a68f.jpg (and Jesse to go with it)
- Stoutland clipping figure (the sleeping one - I already have the card/sticker) and any Herdier stuff…I have none except cards O:
- Pachirisu clipping figure CARD (I recently won the figure in an auction)
- Mew TFG
- Mew Bottlecap (I want one to repaint shiny)
- MINT Houndour tomy figure.
- Kid figures - James wearing black/purple outfit. Clear Houndour and Clear Mews. I do need non-clear Mews, but I don't have a list of the ones I have/need.
- DX Houndour Tomy and lots of other Houndour/Houndoom figures (I only have kid figures, tomys, and a Houndour candy figure).
- Team Rocket's Meowth Balloon and Magikarp Submarine toys - http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Pok%C3%A9mon_Diamond_and_Pearl_vehicles
- Growlithe Poketime strap (actually any Poketime strap of Pokemon I collect)
- Shiny Umbreon and Regular Espeon from here - http://koracat.storenvy.com/ (actually I like them all but those two are my favorites)
- New eeveelution stampers - Umbreon (I have Espeon and Glaceon) and the roller with Eeveelutions
- Other cell phone charm/straps - I don’t have a list of the ones I have though…sorry.
- Pins - NOT the round button ones. This kind - http://ic.pics.livejournal.com/whitewolflarka/24617440/102555/102555_320.jpg especially Mew and Houndoom. I already have Houndour, Minun/Plusle...and a few others. ^^;
- Johto-dex Pichu charm - http://i347.photobucket.com/albums/p477/kuja_hippo/for%20sale/DSCF1572.jpg (pic belongs to schenzi) (I can't remember if I still need Pichu. oO"). and Mew Johto-dex charm...maybe.
- Mew coin bank
- Valentine Pikachu stuff (I normally don’t like Pikachu but it’s adorable) - http://www.sunyshore.com/cart/images/pairpika_charms.jpg http://www.sunyshore.com/cart/images/pairpika_memopads.jpg
- Zukans....I don't have any, but I think most I like would cost too much for this.
- Houndour and Pichu Bros Pokedoll Charms and Pins - http://pics.livejournal.com/thecagebirdsing/pic/00007w71 and http://pics.livejournal.com/garefowl/pic/0015yhr2/s320x320 Don't have to come together...but I do like them all. Also might be interested in other Pokedoll charms. I don't know what all exists.

Non-Pokemon
I like:
My Little Pony - Toola Roola (I have most of her figures. I'll try to add a list of wants soon). I LOVE the MLP trading cards. Currently, I'm only missing F20 Twilight Sparkle, all the gold cards except Luna, and all the promos except Twilight Sparkle and Pinkie Pie.
Chi (from Chi's Sweet Home)
Matt, Garurumon, Weregarurumon, and Metalgarurumon. Especially this plush - link
Zero (from Nightmare Before Christmas)
Stitch (but I have a lot of Stitch stuff already)
I would like a Ryo-Ohki plush backpack (or if you make plushies, I would love a plush backpack of my character Poink)
Pirates of the Caribbean stuff
Shot Glass (though they're probably too fragile to ship?)
I would like a plush of Kenpachi from Bleach
I collect blank Target giftcards with Spot (the Target dog) on them
Bleach manga with Grimmjowl
Ginga Legend Weed manga (only available in Japan), anything above volume 6
Inubaka volumes 18-22 (only available in Japanese)
Chinese Warrior cat cards - http://sorrelpaw.blogspot.com/2010/05/warrior-cat-trading-cards-infopics.html
- Shenzi (from the Lion King) - really want a plush of her. I missed out getting one this summer. :(
...possibly more stuff will be added later.

Thanks for looking!

~ Risha

March 29th, 2007

I finally decided to add filters to my journal. This is mostly due to me realizing that some people will just be viewing my LJ for artwork and some people will also want to read my actual journal updates. Everyone wanting to be added a filter has to comment here, otherwise you won't be in any filter and won't be able to read any of my journals (besides public posts, which are rare).

Please say in your comment which of the following filters you are interested in being placed under -

Regular Updates
Just updates about my life in general.

Art
Posts with images of some of my artwork. These will mostly be sketches and lineart from now on, but I might post some finished images on occasion.

Quizzes, Surveys, etc
These will be rare, but I sometimes fill out the online "tagged" journals, surveys, and quizzes, so I figured I'd make a filter for them.

I have some subfilters for some of those. I will decide which subfilter to place people based on their comments and how well I know the person.

*~Risha~*
Powered by LiveJournal.com